Phone No. : 0771 - 4064305 Email :dron_ps09@yahoo.co.in
  1. Home
  2. Achievements / School Activities

Achievements » School Activities

SCHOOL CO CURRICULAR ACTIVITY FOR THE YEAR 2018-19
                 
MONTH DATE CLASS ACTIVITY NAME CLASS SEC HOUSE RANK
APRIL 04-Apr I-II DRAWING MUKUND MANTRI II B YELLOW 1
  MAANVI RAJPUT A ORANGE 1
  HARSH ASLANI II A YELLOW 2
  DEV SAINI II B RED 2
  RUCHI KUKREJA I B BLUE 3
    HARSHITA PANJWANI II B BLUE 3
    RISHIT DEWANGAN II A ORANGE 3
III-V RECITATION GENIUS KAUR RANA IV A RED 1
  NANCY RAMANI V B RED 1
  KUSHAL WADHWANI V A BLUE 2
  PRACHI AHUJA V B RED 2
  NAMRATA NATHANI III B ORANGE 3
STORY TELLING (HINDI) ANSHUL KUMAR III B YELLOW 1
  CHAHAT GUPTA III A YELLOW 2
  ISHITA SAHU III A ORANGE 3
STORY TELLING (ENGLISH) PRISHIKA JAIN V A ORANGE 1
  MIHIR SINGH V B RED 2
  ANGEL SINGH V A YELLOW 3
  ARAV MATHUR V B RED CON
VI-VIII SLOGAN WRITING JAL TALREJA VIII A ORANGE 1
  AKSHITA PANDEY VII  A YELLOW 2
  YAKSHA CHAWLA VIII A RED 3
CARTOON MAKING SIYA CHANDRAWANSHI VI A ORANGE 1
  HARSHA DESHPANDE VIII A RED 2
  BHOOMI LALWANI VIII A RED 2
  RUKMANI BANJARE VII A ORANGE 3
  SHREYA CHANDRAKAR VIII A BLUE CON
  MANJU BANJARE VIII B RED CON
SKETCHING ASMI BAGHEL VIII A RED 1
  RANAK SAHU VII B ORANGE 1
  LAVEENA KESHWANI VII A ORANGE 2
  ARPITA SINGH VII B ORANGE 2
    NYASA SINGH VII A BLUE 3
    KHYATI SAHU VI A ORANGE CON
IX-X SLOGAN WRITING JAGESWAR HATHILE X B BLUE 1
  DEEPTI TALREJA X A RED 2
  ANJALI SINHA X B ORANGE 3
CARTOON MAKING RUCJI CHANDRAKAR X C ORANGE 1
  SIDDARTH SAHU IX B ORANGE 1
  DIMPLE SAHU IX B BLUE 2
  KALPANA RATRE X B RED 2
  SHANTI CHIMNANI IX A ORANGE 3
  LINIKA BHASKAR X A ORANGE 3
  PALLAVI KAPIL IX A YELLOW CON
SKETCHING AYUSH DEEP IX A YELLOW 1
  AASTHA SINGH X A ORANGE 2
  TUSHAR YADAV IX A ORANGE 2
  YUNISHKA BANTE X C ORANGE 3
  SHIV KUMAR MOURYANI IX A YELLOW 3
      ANJALI DAHERIYA X A YELLOW CON
      MAHEK MAKHIJA IX B ORANGE CON
11-Apr I-II RECITATION (ENG) MAANVI RAJPUT I A ORANGE 1
  DEEPIKA YADAV I B YELLOW 1
  PALAK SHENDYE I A YELLOW 2
  ATHARV SONCHATTRA I B BLUE 2
  MAHAZABI NAZ I A YELLOW 3
    LAVISH RAMANI I B BLUE 3
  RECITATION (HIN) ANIRUDH AGARWAL I A BLUE 1
    ANUSHKA DESHPANDE I B ORANGE 1
    SHATAKSHI AYONIJA I A ORANGE 2
    SARVAGYA DWIVEDI I B YELLOW 2
    CHITRAKSH MEHRA I A ORANGE 3
    GIRIVER SAGARWANSHI I B YELLOW 3
  RECITATION (ENG) M.SHAILAJA II A BLUE 1
    MUKUND MANTRI II B YELLOW 1
    DHAIRYA PAREKH II A ORANGE 2
    KAVYANSH SINGH II B YELLOW 2
    AMAIRA KUMAR II A BLUE 3
    BHAIRAV NETAM II B YELLOW 3
III-V DRAWING MUSKAN KORI V B RED 1
  BARSHA ROY IV B YELLOW 1
  ANGEL SINGH V A YELLOW 2
  DIVYANSH AHUJA IV B RED 2
  NANCY RAMANI V B RED 2
  MIHIR SINGH V B YELLOW 2
    CHAHAT GUPTA III A YELLOW 3
    ISHITA SAHU III A ORANGE 3
    GOURAV SHUKLA IV A YELLOW 3
    RADHIKA NAYAK ON B ORANGE CON
    PRISHIKA JAIN V A ORANGE CON
    BHAVY JANGDE III B RED CON
VI-VIII ENGLISH EXTEMPORE VAIBHAVI NIRMALKAR VIII A BLUE 1
  ISHIKA JAIN VIII A BLUE 2
  POOJA RATHI VIII A ORANGE 3
NEWS READING KANISHKA MANTRI VII A BLUE 1
  PRATIK GUPTA VII A RED 2
  ARPITA SINGH V B ORANGE 3
IX-X AD MAKING ANUBHAV SINGH, ROHAN SAWLANI IX  A BLUE 1
VANSH MAHESHI, DHRUV SINGH, MRIDUL NAYAK, ARNAB DAS IX A BLUE, YELLOW, ORANGE, ORANGE 2
SPEECH AYUSH SAHU X A BLUE 1
  CHANDAN BALA X B BLUE 2
  ASHUTOSH GUPTA IX B BLUE 3
ROLE PLAY ANVESHA MUKHERJI, ANJANI KACHCHAP, SUGANDH KATFAR X A, C,C BLUE, ORANGE, RED 1
  TUSHAR GILAHRE, ARYAN DAS, ASAD ALI, TUSHAR YADAV IX A BLUE, ORANGE, BLUE, ORANGE 2
  ANJALI SINHA, KHUSHI ANDANI, RIYA MATLANI X B ORANGE, BLUE, RED 3
18-Apr I-II ORIGAMI HARSH CHAWLA I A ORANGE 1
  PRERENA VERMA II B BLUE 1
  LAVISH RAMANI I B BLUE 2
  RIYA GUPTA II B RED 2
  KAVYANSH SINGH II B YELLOW 2
  MUKUND MANTRI II B YELLOW 3
  ADARSH BHAWNANI II A ORANGE 3
  AARUSH ROY II A YELLOW 3
  ALVIN ANDREW SINGH I A RED 3
  RUCHI KUKREJA I B BLUE CON
III-V CLAY MODELLING NAVYA SINGH V A RED 1
  JATIN SAHU V A BLUE 1
  MIHIR SINGH V B YELLOW 1
  DIVYANSH AHUJA IV B RED 2
  YASHASVI SONI IV B YELLOW 2
  AASTHA SAY IV A BLUE 3
  ADHYUTAM SINGH IV A BLUE 3
  KANISHKA BHAWNANI IV A ORANGE 3
  KHEM SINGH III A RED CON
BEST OF WASTE MUSKAN KORI V B RED 1
  SAKSHI PAWANI III A BLUE 1
  MD DASTAGIR V B ORANGE 2
  NANCY RAMANI V A ORANGE 2
  AVINASH DASWANI V B ORANGE 3
    NAMRATA NATHANI III B ORANGE 3
    HONEY ROCHLANI III B RED 3
    MOHIT SONI III A ORANGE 3
    YASHVI RAMANI V A ORANGE CON
VI-VIII AD MAKING PRATHAM DAYANI,JAL TALREJA,HARSHIT MANDAVI, ARYAN THAKUR, AYUSH MATLANI VIII A BLUE,ORANGE,BLUE,RED,ORANGE 1
  AKSHITA PANDEY, KANISHKA MANTRI,ASTHA ARYA,ANURADHA BAJPAI VII A RED, YELLOW, RED, YELLOW 2
  YAKSHA CHAWLA,DIXITA AILANI,NYASA SINGH,AANCHAL SAHU,POOJA RATHI, TRIPTI PATEL VIII A RED, BLUE,BLUE,ORANGE, ORANGE, YELLOW  3
SPEECH DASHNEET KAUR VI B ORANGE 1
  AASHIYA KHAN VIII A YELLOW 2
  ANANYA SINGH CHAUHAN VI B YELLOW 3
DEBATE VAIBHAVI NIRMALKAR VIII A BLUE 1
AASTHA KUKREJA VII B ORANGE 2
MEGHNA SHADANI VII B ORANGE 2
TANMAY KADU VI B BLUE 3
IX-X ENGLISH EXTEMPORE ROHAN SAWLANI IX A RED 1
  PRANIL PACHBIYE IX A BLUE 2
  PRIYANSH CHANDRAKAR IX A BLUE 3
NEWS READING ANWESHA MUKHERJI X A BLUE 1
  CHAND BALA JAIN X B BLUE 2
  GIRIRAJ NAGESH X B BLUE 3
JUNE 22-Jun I-II CLAY MODELLING HARSH CHAWLA I A ORANGE 1
ARTH NAMDEO I B RED 2
VIHAN BUNDEL II A ORANGE 3
GIRIVER SAGARWANSHI I B YELLOW 3
HARSH ASLANI II A YELLOW CON
             
III-V HANDWRITING ENG NAMRATA NATHANI III B ORANGE 1
AANYATM IV A BLUE 1
BARSHA IV B YELLOW 1
PURVA SONI V A RED 1
ISHITA SAHU III A ORANGE 2
ARPIT P SHIRBHATE IV B BLUE 2
NANCY RAMANI V B RED 2
AYUSHMAN III A ORANGE 3
GAURANGI KUKREJA III B RED 3
AFIYA KHAN V B YELLOW 3
           
HANDWRITING HIN CHAHAT GUPTA III A YELLOW 1
HARSH KUMAR SAHU V B YELLOW 1
KIRTTI CHIMNANI III B ORANGE 2
BHARTI YADAV III B ORANGE 2
AKSHIT GUPTA IV A BLUE 2
NAVYA SINGH V A RED 2
SUWARNA DAS IV B YELLOW 3
             
VI-VIII GREETING CARDS DEEPANSHA BEHERA VIII A RED 1
PARUL VERMA VI  B RED 1
ISHMEET NANHOTRA VII  B BLUE 2
JAHNVI SANSKURE VII A BLUE 2
AKSHITA PANDEY VII A YELLOW 3
SIMONI SHARMA VIII A   3
BHAWNA SAINI VI B BLUE CON
           
BEST OF WASTE ASMI BAGHEL VIII A RED 1
NYASA SINGH VIII A BLUE 1
AYUSHI SAHU VII  A RED 2
YAKSHA CHAWLA  VIII A RED 2
DASHNEET KAUR VI B ORANGE 3
ABHIBHAV SINGH VII A YELLOW 3
AKSHANSH BADHOLIA VI B YELLOW CON
           
POT MAKING HARSHA DESHPANDE VIII A RED 1
AKSHAT SINGH VI  A BLUE 2
ANANYA SINGH CHAUHAN VI B YELLOW 3
JITIKA SAHU VII  A YELLOW 3
ARPITA SINGH VII B ORANGE CON
             
IX-X GK QUIZ R-1        
27-Jun I-II SELF INTRODUCTION MANVEE I A ORANGE 1
    PALAK I A YELLOW 2
    SEJAL I A YELLOW 2
    GIRVER SAGARVANSHI I B YELLOW 1
    ARTH NAMDEO I B RED 2
    RAHUL MESHRAM II A RED 1
    APARAJITA RAI II A ORANGE 2
    MUKUND MANTRI II B YELLOW 1
    BHAIRAV NETAM II B YELLOW 2
               
JULY 04-Jul I-II ENGLISH HANDWRITING MAHZABI NAAZ I A YELLOW 1
    AEKANSH DDEWANGAN I A YELLOW 2
    DEEPIKA YADAV I B YELLOW 1
    DAVISH RAMANI I B BLUE 2
             
  HINDI HANDWRITING MAHZABI NAAZ I A YELLOW 1
    AEKANSH DDEWANGAN I A YELLOW 2
    RUCHI KUKREJA I B BLUE 1
    SARVAGYA DWIVEDI I B YELLOW 2
             
  ENGLISH HANDWRITING SMRITI PATEL II A YELLOW 1
    OJAL SAHU II A RED 2
             
    MANYA KUSHIK II B RED 1
    ARADYA GUPTA II B RED 2
  HINDI HANDWRITING SAMRIDDHI GOWANDAY II A YELLOW 1
    AMAN TANDON II A YELLOW 2
    MUKUND MANTRI II B YELLOW 1
    BHAIRAV SINGH NETAM II B YELLOW 2
             
III-V TUG OF WAR(GIRLS) RED HOUSE       1
    YELLOW HOUSE       2
  TUG OF WAR(BOYS) RED HOUSE       1
    ORANGE HOUSE       2
VI-VIII CHESS/CARROM          
             
IX-X GK QUIZ R2 CHHAYANK RATRE,DEVSHI SAHU, PRATEEK PIYUSH 10C, 9B, 10A   BLUE, RED, RED 1
AYUSH SAHU, KUNAL SAHU, ROHAN SAWLANI 10A, 9C, 9A   BLUE,ORANGE,RED 2
AYUSH DEEP, ANJALI DAHERIYA, MRIDUL NAYAK 9A, 9C   YELLOW, RED, ORANGE 3
11-Jul I-II TUG OF WAR          
III-V SPELL BEE R2 PRISHIKA JAIN,SHUBHAM GAWLANI,ROMIT DAS VA,IVB,IIIA   ORANGE, RED, ORANGE 1
AISHWARYA SONI, NEHAL VISHWAKARMA,AFIYA KHAN IIIA, IVAB, V   RED, RED, YELLOW 2
AHANA KHAN, ABHUDAYA KHATRI, ROUNAK SINGH VA,IIIB,IVA   YELLOW, ORANGE, YELLOW 3
VI-VIII KHO KHO          
IX-X SPELL BEE R1 R1        
18-Jul I-II SPELL BEE R1 R1        
III-V GK QUIX R1 R1        
VI-VIII SPELL BEE R2 TRIPTI PATEL,KIRTI KAYASTHA,SATYAJEET KUMAR VIIIA, VIB, VIIIB   YELLOW, RED, YELLOW 1
AR,SHAINA MOHULE, SOUMYA SINGHPITA SINGH VIIB, VIIIB, VIA   ORANGE, RED, YELLOW 2
SHOURYA PANDEY,LAKHI KUMAR, AASTHA SINHA VIIA, VIIIB, VIA   BLUE, YELLOW, RED 3
IX-X POT DECORATION SANJANA SINGH X B ORANGE 1
  ANJALI DAHERIYA X A RED 2
  ASTHA SINGH X A ORANGE 3
  SANIYA GUPTA X B RED CON
GREETING CARD RUCHI CHANDRAKAR X C ORANGE 1
  AMAN SAHU IX A ORANGE 2
  TEJASWINI SAHU IX B ORANGE 3
B.O.WASTE SHEETAL TEKAM X C BLUE 1
  LISHA BAG X B YELLOW 2
  DIMPLE SAHU IX B BLUE 3
25-Jul I-II MUSICAL CHAIR(G) KALYANI BANJARE II B RED 1
    NITYA BAID II B ORANGE 2
    DEEEPIKA YADAV I B YELLOW 3
  MUSICAL CHAIR(B) DASHMESH SACHDEVA II A ORANGE 1
    OJAL SAHU II A RED 2
    ADITYA SAGARWANSHI II A YELLOW 3
III-V ENGLISH EXTEMPORE NANCY RAMANI V B RED 1
    MIHIR SINGH V B YELLOW 2
    YASH KU YADU IV A YELLOW 3
    YASHASVI SONI IV B YELLOW CON
VI-VIII FLAG MAKING JAL TALREJA VIII A ORANGE 1
  SIYA CHANDRAWANSHI VI A ORANGE 1
  HIMANSHU VERMA VII A RED 2
  YAKSHA CHAWLA VIII A RED 2
  KANISHKA MANTRI VII A RED 3
  SRIJAL CHANDRAKAR VI B YELLOW 3
  ARPITA PANDEY VI A ORANGE 3
  OM CHAKRADHARI VI B BLUE CON
VI-VIII RAKHI MAKING RUCHI SAHU VIII A BLUE 1
  ANCHAL SAHU VIII A ORANGE 1
  AMAN CHANDRAKAR VIII A ORANGE 2
  PRAGYA PANDEY VII B YELLOW 2
  DEEPANSHA BEHERA VIII A RED 2
  RIDHIMA SAHU VI A YELLOW 3
  RUPALI RATHI VIII B ORANGE 3
  PARUL VERMA VI B RED 3
  KIRTI KAYASTHA VI B RED CON
VI-VIII PUPPET MAKING ARPITA SINGH VII B ORANGE 1
  VAIBHAVI NIRMALKAR VIII A BLUE 2
  ASTHA ARYA VII A RED 2
  AGRIM GUPTA VII A BLUE 3
  RIDHIMA  VII B ORANGE 3
  JIYA VAISHNAV VII A RED CON
IX-X BASKET BALL/CHESS/CARROM          
AUG 01-Aug I-II SPELL BEE GAURAV MISHRA I B BLUE 1
  RAHUL MESHRAM II A RED
  KUNAL RAWAT II A YELLOW
  PALAK SHENDYE I A YELLOW 2
  ANANYA DEKATE I B YELLOW
  SMRITI PATEL II A YELLOW
  MAHAZABI NAZ I A YELLOW 3
  ARTH NAMDEO I B RED
  ARYA MISHRA II B RED
III-V KHOKHO          
VI-VIII GK QUIZ ARYAN THAKUR VIII A RED 1
  SHLOK PANDEY VII A ORANGE
  RAJVEER SINGH VI B ORANGE
  MAYANK DAHERIYA VIII A BLUE 2
  ASTHA CHAUHAN VI A BLUE
  RIDHIMA SHENDYE VII B ORANGE
  SIYA CHANDRAWANSHI VI A ORANGE 3
  ISHIKA NOVLANI VII B BLUE
  BHUMI LALWANI VIII A RED
IX-X TUG OF WAR BLUE HOUSE       1
               
08-Aug I-II FANCY DRESS          
  III-V G.K.QUIZ AFIYA KHAN V B YELLOW 1
    ADITYA NARAIN SINGH IV A YELLOW
    SHAMBHAVI TRIPATHI III B ORANGE
    ADITYA CHICHAD V B BLUE 2
    ANJU BHARTI IV B BLUE
    KHUSHBU DULANI III A YELLOW
    JAY WADHWANI V B RED 3
    VASHISHTHA SAHU IV B ORANGE
    CHAHT GUPTA III A YELLOW